Jump to content
Banner by ~ Kyoshi

Patty Thundersnow

Users
  • Posts

    1,440
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Profiles

Forums

Character Archive

Frequently Asked Questions and Helpful Hints

Equestrian Empire Character Archive

Pony Roleplay Characters

Events

Blogs

Store

Everything posted by Patty Thundersnow

  1. Reposting the question from Wednesday.

    Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Monday/Tuesday.

    Sticking with weather for this one. Which of the following is NOT another name for a hurricane?

    Answer: C. A mid latitude cyclone is the technical name for a 'storm system'. D is what the Joint Typhoon Warning Center calls cat 5 Typhoons.

    Wednesday/Thursday's question

    Got one more weather question here. Which of the following tropical storm/hurricane names have NOT been retired?

    A: Gustav
    B: Allison 
    C: Dorian
    D: Fred

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Saturday.

  2. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Monday/Tuesday.

    Sticking with weather for this one. Which of the following is NOT another name for a hurricane?

    Answer: C. A mid latitude cyclone is the technical name for a 'storm system'. D is what the Joint Typhoon Warning Center calls cat 5 Typhoons.

    Wednesday/Thursday's question

    Got one more weather question here. Which of the following tropical storm/hurricane names have NOT been retired?

    A: Gustav
    B: Allison 
    C: Dorian
    D: Fred

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Thursday.

  3. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Saturday/Sunday.

    Going back to weather for this one. This weekend, a bomb cyclone will impact the eastern seaboard with tornadic thunderstorms, heavy rain, heavy snow, and very windy conditions. What is a bomb cyclone?

    Answer: A. THis is most common on the eastern seaboard with Nor'easters, but is also fairly common on the lee (east) side of the Rocky Mountains.

    Monday/Tuesday's question

    Sticking with weather for this one. Which of the following is NOT another name for a hurricane?

    A: Typhoon
    B: Cyclone 
    C: Mid Latitude Cyclone
    D: Super Typhoon

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Tuesday.

  4. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Thursday/Friday

    ONe more state trivia for Illinois. Every state in the US has an official state bird. Which of the following is Illinois' State bird?

    Answer: D. The Northern Cardinal is the state bird of Illinois, along with a handful of other states.

    Saturday/Sunday's question

    Going back to weather for this one. This weekend, a bomb cyclone will impact the eastern seaboard with tornadic thunderstorms, heavy rain, heavy snow, and very windy conditions. What is a bomb cyclone?

    A: A low pressure that experiences a pressure drop of at least 24 millibars in 24 hours
    B: A extratropical term for a hurricane
    C: A strong snowstorm
    D: Another term for a tornado outbreak

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Sunday

    1. Northern Star

      Northern Star

      A?

      Supposedly we're to get affected by it too.

  5. Listening to this, for heaven gained another angel today...
  6. I am absolutely heartbroken right now. My boyfriend Alexis (the owner of the pony on the right in my cover photo) died yesterday... I'm absolutely shocked. I love you forever hon. :( <3 

    1. Show previous comments  5 more
    2. Sparklefan1234

      Sparklefan1234

      @Mama Patty Thundersnow I am SO SORRY for your loss, BFFFF! :sunny:

       

      ezgif-6-8b5df905f94d.gif.2f5b7f0fc8079fd9919da903ad0c6953.gif

    3. Patty Thundersnow

      Patty Thundersnow

      @Sparklefan1234Thanks hon. Been spending a lot of time with my other boyfriend (we were in a three-way relationship) on Discord, and that's helped a lot. Of course, just thinking of the good times we spent helped as well.

    4. Sparklefan1234

      Sparklefan1234

      @Mama Patty Thundersnow You're Welcome, BFFFF. I'm SO glad you have someone to talk to. :kindness:

       

      ezgif-5-1e74f1ca5184.gif.b258e9879f560b08254053c77194d2d9.gif

  7. One of the many songs that got me through my inpatient rehab for my left leg
  8. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Tuesday/Wednesday.

    Sticking with some Illinois state trivia. A few years ago, a proclamation named the state snack food. What is that snack?

    Answer: A. Illinois is the second leading producer in the US of corn, and in 2003 a class petitioned for popcorn to become the state snack food of Illinois, which it did soon after.

    Thursday/Friday's question

    ONe more state trivia for Illinois. Every state in the US has an official state bird. Which of the following is Illinois' State bird?

    A: American Robin
    B: Blue Jay
    C: Barn Owl
    D: Northern Cardinal

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Friday.

  9. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Sunday.

    Gonna change it up with some agricultural trivia here. Which of the following states produces the most pumpkins in the US?

    Answer: C. Illinois is the US's leader in pumpkins every single year. IN 2020, Illinois produced 564 million pounds of pumpkins.

    Tuesday/Wednesday's question

    Sticking with some Illinois state trivia. A few years ago, a proclamation named the state snack food. What is that snack?

    A: Popcorn
    B: Pumpkin pie
    C: Fried apples
    D: Peach cobbler

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Wednesday.

  10. Chicago, which is just over 200 miles from where I live in central Illinois.
  11. Yes, but I am in no way religious or rather just not extremely so.
  12. No (thank god). We went through February, where three out of four weeks, we had a snow/winter storm of some kind. Just a cold rain out there tonight here.
  13. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Saturday.

    The final question of severe weather preparedness week deals with weather radar terminology. What is a three body scatter spike?

    Answer: B. THis commonly happens when a radar beam gets refracted off of huge hailstones, producing a false radar echo. These can also happen when a tornado lofts debris very high up into the atmosphere. This, however, is pretty rare.

    Sunday/Monday's Question

    Gonna change it up with some agricultural trivia here. Which of the following states produces the most pumpkins in the US?

    A: Iowa
    B: Indiana
    C: Illinois
    D: Ohio

    Answer will be posted at approximately 10 pm CST Monday.

    1. TheRockARooster
    2. Northern Star

      Northern Star

      C.

      If one is bored, a pumpkin harvester is an interesting thing to see, there's a few videos of them on youtube.

  14. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Friday.

    The Sixth question of severe weather preparedness week deals with the types of derechos. What is the main characteristic of a progressive derecho?

    Answer: D. A progressive derecho will often move at 60+ mph, covering hundreds (sometimes thousands) of miles. An example is the Boundary Waters Derecho that formed in western Minnesota, and went through Lake Superior, turning southeast and effecting central Ontario, southern Quebec, northern Vermont, New Hampshire, and ending shortly after daybreak the next morning in Maine. 

    Friday's Question

    The final question of severe weather preparedness week deals with weather radar terminology. What is a three body scatter spike?

    A: A radar signature that shows a weaker echo return than the surrounding echos.
    B: Radar artifacting on a radar display that goes away from the radar indicative of large hail
    C: A radar signature for the leading edge of rain cooled air
    D: A high reflectivity core within a tornado producing supercell.

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Saturday.

  15. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Thursday.

    The Fifth Question of severe weather preparedness week is about types of derechos. A while back, I had a question that defined what a derecho is. LIke with thunderstorms, there are three types. What are those three types?

    Answer: B. The three main types of derechos are Serial, Progressive, and Hybrid. 

    Friday's Question

    The Sixth question of severe weather preparedness week deals with the types of derechos. What is the main characteristic of a progressive derecho?

    A: A multibow line associated with a strong low pressure
    B: a storm that forms in a relatively low moisture environment
    C: A bow echo that stretches for hundreds of miles
    D: A bowing line that travels hundreds of miles and generally follows a stationary front

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Friday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      I’m guessing and going with B.

    2. Northern Star
  16. Honestly, they should. He's a good talker and would get more eyes on the product. Was just looking at that. Happy to see William Regal back on the game.
  17. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Wednesday.

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. The fourth question is a bit of severe weather trivia. How big was the largest (in diameter) recorded hailstone in US history?

    Answer: A. The largest hailstone in US history was 8 inches in diameter and weighed nearly two pounds, falling in Vivian, South Dakota on July 23rd, 2010. 

    Thursday's Question

    The Fifth Question of severe weather preparedness week is about types of derechos. A while back, I had a question that defined what a derecho is. LIke with thunderstorms, there are three types. What are those three types?

    A: Serial, Hybrid, Low Dew point
    B: Serial, Progressive, Hybrid
    C: LEWP, Progressive, Low Dew Point 
    D: QLCS, LEWP, BWER

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Thursday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      I’m gonna go with A

  18. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Monday.

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. The third question is a scenario. You're at home and you hear that there's a moderate risk for severe thunderstorms that day. Which of the following things should you have in preparedness?

    Answer: D. All these items are important to prepare for severe weather, especially if your area is hit by a storm.

    Wednesday's Question

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. The fourth question is a bit of severe weather trivia. How big was the largest (in diameter) recorded hailstone in US history?

    A: 8 inches (20.3 cm)
    B: 11.3 inches (28 cm)
    C: 6.1 inches (15.49 cm)
    D: 12.6 inches (32.004 cm)

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Wednesday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      Yayyyyyyy, I got it right again^^
       

      I’m gonna go with D again 

  19. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Monday.

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. THe second question focuses on the types of supercells. Which of the supercell types is the most common?

    Answer: A. This type of supercell is most common and produces the most damaging tornadoes. NOt to say the High precip and low precip can't. Hybrid is not a type of supercell.

    Tuesday's Question

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. The third question is a scenario. You're at home and you hear that there's a moderate risk for severe thunderstorms that day. Which of the following things should you have in preparedness?

    A: NOAA Weather Radio
    B: Helmets to protect your head
    C: A kit including non-perishable food, water, and other supplies
    D: All of the Above

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Tuesday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      Yay, I answered correctly.

       

      I'm gonna guess and go with D.

    2. Tom Gallagher
    3. Northern Star
  20. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Sunday.

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. First, what are the parameters for a severe thunderstorm in the US?

    Answer: C. THe National Weather Service defines a severe thunderstorm with any combination of a tornado, 58 mph wind, and hail. They do not issue severe thunderstorm warning simply for heavy rainfall.

    Monday's Question

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. THe second question focuses on the types of supercells. Which of the supercell types is the most common?

    A: Classic supercell (CL)
    B: Low Precipitation (LP)
    C:  High precipitation (HP)
    D: Hybrid (HY)

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Monday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      I'm gonna go with A.

      Again hehe

    2. Northern Star

      Northern Star

      A?

      I meant that that's just how our weather is. I can recall twice, the times we got rain without a severe thunderstorm warning. 

  21. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Friday/Saturday.

    Continuing with geography/geology here. As stated in earlier trivia, the eastern US (Particularly the New Madrid Seismic zone) can and do have a lot of earthquakes, and often these are dangerous. What geographic feature makes earthquakes potentially more hazardous in the eastern US?

    Answer: A. Laurentia, or also known as the North American Craton, forms the ancient geological core of North America. THe older rocks in this area allow seismic waves to propagate (travel) further, thus causing the earthquakes on the east and midwest to be felt by more people.

    Sunday's Question (going back to a question a day for this week)

    WIth Severe Weather preparedness Week this week in Illinois, this week will be focused on Severe weather trivia. First, what are the parameters for a severe thunderstorm in the US?

    A: heavy rain, 56 mph wind gusts, 3/4ths inch hail
    B: flash flooding, 50 mph wind, 1/2 inch hail
    C: Tornado, 58 mph wind, 1 inch hail
    D: Tornado, 50 mph wind, flash flooding, 1 inch hail

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Sunday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      I'm gonna go with A. ^^

    2. Northern Star

      Northern Star

      A?

      All of our rains come labeled that way though. 

    3. Tom Gallagher
  22. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Wednesday/Thursday

    Going back to geography here. Illinois is not known for being hilly, but we do have some hills and the like. What is the highest point in Illinois elevation wise?

    Answer: C. Charles Mound is the highest point in Illinois at 1,235 feet (376 meters).

    Friday/Saturday's Question

    Continuing with geography/geology here. As stated in earlier trivia, the eastern US (Particularly the New Madrid Seismic zone) can and do have a lot of earthquakes, and often these are dangerous. What geographic feature makes earthquakes potentially more hazardous in the eastern US?

    A: The North American Craton 
    B: The North American Mid-Continent Rift
    C: Illinois Basin
    D: St. Louis Limestone

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Saturday.

    1. TheRockARooster

      TheRockARooster

      I’m gonna go with B.

  23. Alright, here's the answer to the trivia question from Monday/Tuesday.

    Going back to history here. On December 3rd, 1818, Illinois was granted statehood. What town was the capital of Illinois for a few months after it became a state?

    Answer: B. Kaskaskia was the first (and defacto) capital of Illinois. It was previously the capital of the Illinois Territory in the 1800s and 1810s.

    Monday/Tuesday's Question

    Going back to geography here. Illinois is not known for being hilly, but we do have some hills and the like. What is the highest point in Illinois elevation wise?

    A: Mount Auburn
    B: Blue Mound
    C: Charles Mound
    D: Starved Rock

    Answer will be posted at approximately Midnight Thursday.

×
×
  • Create New...