Soundgarden 2,757 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 Understandable, I dislike Coldplay as well, but they have some good songs So much metal goodness /)^3^(\ 9.5/10 Adept - Secrets Bullet for my Valentine - Cries in Vain Roughsketch - Continue 30 Seconds to Mars - Attack Noisecontrollers - Revolution is Here Man, so many different genres -_- Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Callisto 1,874 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 7/10 Don McLean- Vincent Bob Dylan- Sara Jefferson Airplane- Volunteers Modest Mouse- Ocean Breathes Salty The Doors- Ship of Fools Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Samurai Heavy 53 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 6/10, but only because of Bob Dylan and The Doors. The rest I don't even think I've heard of. 1. Through the Fire and the Flames (Dragonforce) 2. Aces High (Iron Maiden) 3. Hit the Lights (Metallica) 4. Whip It (Divo) 5. Trapped in the Drive-Thru (Weird Al) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 I like the Iron Maiden song. The rest are crap in my opinion 2/10 Coki - Red Eye Kromestar - Hungry Dub Errol Thompson - Extra-Ordinary Dub Skream - Dutch Flowerz Mount Kimbie - Before I move off Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Champion RD92 8,654 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 i have no idea/10 The Number of the Beast - Iron Maiden By-Tor and the Snow Dog - Rush The Theft - Atreyu You're Gonna Go Far, Kid - The Offspring Detonation - Trivium Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 Looks solid - 7/10 USAO - Nuit Blanche Distance - No Warning Kahn - Azalea Netsky - Memory Lane Clubroot - Physically i have no idea/10 y u no look it up on youtube? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 (edited) 7/10 Having Clubroot makes up for having Netsky Rosetta - The Lift (Part 3) Morcheeba - The Sea Aphex Twin - Tha Squarepusher - Iambic 9 Poetry Nine Inch Nails - Letting You Edited May 23, 2013 by Moog Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Callisto 1,874 May 23, 2013 Share May 23, 2013 I've only heard of Nine Inch Nails, but I like them so 4/10. The Stone Roses- This Is The One Electric Light Orchestra- Sweet Talking Woman The Kinks- Better Things Rolling Stones- All Down The Line Weird Dreams- Faceless Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 4/10, not a big fan of any of those. Disturbed - ISHFWILF (I still havn't found what im looking for).. Its a cover. Disturbed - Hell. Slipknot - Execute Rise Against - Wait for me Mastodon - Oblivion 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 I freakin love Mastodon, but I'm not a fan of the other bands you've mentioned so 4/10 Dream Theater - A Nightmare To Remember Pink Floyd - Time Nine Inch Nails - Happiness In Slavery Radiohead - Paranoid Android Boards of Canada - Rue The Whirl Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 Dream Theater and Nine Inch Nails get you a 4/10 + 1 for generally good music. 5/10 Foo Fighters - Best of You Slipknot - Before i forget (Live) Linkin Park - Faint Judas Priest - Breaking the Law Slipknot - Liberate (Live) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Callisto 1,874 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 I'm not a fan of any of those except Foo Fighters, so 3.5/10 Johnny Cash- Folsom Prison Blues (Live) Simon & Garfunkel- A Hazy Shade of Winter David Bowie- Life on Mars? Kansas- What's On My Mind The Police- King of Pain Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 Johnny Cash and Kansas :3 but still only about 3/10 for that. Funeral For a Friend - Sixteen. Coldplay - Princess of China (shit song) Deaf Havana - Friends Like These Deals Death - Human Destroyer A Day To Remember - It's Complicated Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 3.5/10 Death Grips - Takyon (Death Yon) Slayer - Piece By Piece Boards of Canada - The Color of the Fire Converge - Dark Horse Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Callisto 1,874 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 Never heard of any of them except Slayer, and I'm not a fan. Can't properly judge/10 The Beatles- Mother Nature's Son Depeche Mode- Dream On Thin Lizzy- Wild One CCR- Fortunate Son XTC- The Loving Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 (edited) 3/10 Snow Patrol - Warmer Climate Deadmau5 - 4x4=12 (Continuous mix) - I have it to work and draw to, i find metal to be hard to work to, due to random outbursts of air guitar. Blink 182 - First Date Snow Patrol - Set down your glass Disturbed - Conflict. Edited May 24, 2013 by Lost Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Prince Midnight 817 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 (edited) 6/10 calling to the night- MGS Portable ops in the end- linkin park animal i have become- three days grace Carry on- avenged seven fold its not my time - 3 doors down Edited May 24, 2013 by Nightmare Rarity 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 A7X You win! 8/10 Skrillix - First of the Year (i have it for bass testing... please shame me now) 30 Seconds to mars - From Yesterday Dope - Die Motherfucker Die Snow Patrol - Shut Your Eyes Enter Shikari - Sorry you're not a winner..... *Clap Clap Clap* Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twiliscael 3,958 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 6/10, Not bad, but not particularly good. Fool's Gold- Forevermore Animals- Muse Battle-Axe- Deftones The Saddest Song- Streelight Manifesto After the Burial- Redeeming the Wretched Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 24, 2013 Author Share May 24, 2013 7/10 I don't like Muse, but that first song is pretty good. Living Dead Beat - Children of Bodom Fight Fire with Fire - Metallica -.- Secret Face - Death Nobody's Fault - Testament Deathcrush (Live)- Mayhem Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Betez 1,734 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 (edited) Sorry, but I haven't heard any of those songs I'll give you an average score of 7/10 I have the most random shit on my phone. Some music on there I'm a little embarrassed at it being made public, but oh well. Ludwig Van Beethoven - Symphony #9 in D Minor Deadmau5 - Animal Rights Deadmau5 - Brazil Rise Against - Architects Blue Öyster Cult - Godzilla Edited May 24, 2013 by Betez Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 It's meh 5/10 Mastodon - Hearts Alive Converge - Jane Doe Kvelertak - Offernat Converge - Axe To Fall Slayer - Raining Blood Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 24, 2013 Author Share May 24, 2013 You get an automatic 10/10 for having Slayer and Converge Four Horsemen - The Clash Paterns in the Ivy II - Opeth Death at One's Elbow - The Smiths Party All the Time - Children of Bodom The Blue - Acid Bath Sorry, but I haven't heard any of those songs Oh come on now, one of them's a Metallica song. You could've also looked them up on Youtube. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Callisto 1,874 May 24, 2013 Share May 24, 2013 (edited) Haven't heard of any of them and don't feel like going to Youtube because I'm a lazy jerk. Edit: While I know who The Clash, but I dislike them so 2/10 just based on that. The Hollies- Look Through Any Window XTC- Love on a Farmboy's Wages Carl Perkins- Everybody's Trying To Be My Baby T.Rex- Rock On Elvis Presley- Shake, Rattle and Roll Edited May 24, 2013 by Callisto Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 24, 2013 Author Share May 24, 2013 Haven't heard of any of them and don't feel like going to Youtube because I'm a lazy jerk. The Hollies- Look Through Any Window XTC- Love on a Farmboy's Wages Carl Perkins- Everybody's Trying To Be My Baby T.Rex- Rock On Elvis Presley- Shake, Rattle and Roll Seriusly dude -.- that list was really good too. 4/10 Meh, I'm not really into oldies. Real Thing - Alice in Chains Going to California - Led Zeppelin Heaven in Her Arms - Converge Life? - Napalm Death Meat Hook Sodomy - Cannibal Corpse Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Join the herd!Sign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now