Soundgarden 2,757 May 27, 2013 Share May 27, 2013 Eh, 5/10 Skream - Exothermic Reaction (god tier song) DJ Zealot - Charge Arkaine - Voice of Desire DJ Noriken - Lucia DJ Noriken - Les Fuilles Vertes Umm, I hope you like Hardcore Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lost 1,409 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 3/10 Disturbed - A Welcome Burden A Day To Remember - You Be Tails I'll Be Sonic Sum 41 - Blood In My Eyes Billy Talent - Worker Bees Disturbed - Bound Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 Nothing that I like there, sorry bro 1/10 Opeth - The Drapery Falls Wolves In The Throne Room - I Will Lay My Bones Down Among The Rocks And Roots M83 - America Opeth - Harvest Radiohead - Street Spirit Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 28, 2013 Author Share May 28, 2013 200000/10 Evil - Mercyful Fate (-) Ions - Tool Worldcraft - Nasum Defy Thy Master - Pestilence All I Give a Fuck About Is Sex - Anal Cunt 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RippedOffMattress 314 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 (edited) 480857289034570234875 / 10 for Anal Cunt The Kill - 30 Seconds To Mars Darkness Surrounding - Avenged Sevenfold Anarchy In The U.K. - The Sex Pistols Give It Away - Red Hot Chili Peppers The Golden Eel - Ween Edited May 28, 2013 by RippedOffMattress Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 28, 2013 Author Share May 28, 2013 0/10 A7x sucks Moral Crusade- Napalm Death Sad But True- Metallica (oh fuck no) Ascension Sickness - Abigail Williams A.D.I./ Horror of it All - Anthrax Children of Bodom- Children of Bodom Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twiliscael 3,958 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 (edited) 7.5/10, solid list but nothing over the top. Suicide's Best Friend- The Tony Danza Tapdance Extravaganza The Hero- Amon Amarth A Better Place, A Better Time- Streetlight Manifesto In Solitude- The Faceless Brain Death- The Acacia Strain All Seeing Eye- Pig Destroyer Edit: Whoops, I did six. Go fuck yourself. Edited May 28, 2013 by Twiliscael Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 Well, that was mean Anyways, 7/10 I just got a new memory card for my phone, so I have an extremely limited amount of songs Soundgarden - 4th of July Pearl Jam - Yellow Ledbetter Peal Jam - The Fixer Nirvana - Territorial Pissing Soundgarden - My Wave Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Champion RD92 8,654 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 6.5/10 Creature - Atreyu Join the Ranks - Rise Against Revolver - Rage Against the Machine 2112 - Rush Doin' Time - Sublime 0/10 A7x sucks I'm officially really pissed off now, thanks. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Le Kvlt Dawn 2,364 May 28, 2013 Author Share May 28, 2013 I'm officially really pissed off now, thanks. I think you're overreacting. Other people have given me 3/10 and 2/10, I don't care. I'll give you 6/10 for RATM and Rush. No One Has - Mudhoney Criminally Insane - Slayer Slave New World - Sepultura 1945 - Social Distortion Starforsaken - In Flames Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 (edited) 8.5/10 Very solid list I was ninja'd, but I'll give the same rating Roughsketch - No Colours t+pazolite - Howling Down Kryptic Minds - Life Continuum USAO - Nuit Blance DJ Sharpnel - Follow you (the best song in list) 6.5/10 Are you serious?? Edited May 28, 2013 by Soundgarden Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Champion RD92 8,654 May 28, 2013 Share May 28, 2013 Are you serious?? no im joking, april fools hahaha Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twiliscael 3,958 May 29, 2013 Share May 29, 2013 Nothing to rate/10? New Eden- Animals as Leaders When They Come For Me- Linkin Park Sunshine the Werewolf- The Dillinger Escape Plan Colossus IV: Null & Void- Consciousness Removal Project Baltimore Strangler- Pig Destroyer Actually pretty satisfied this time around. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 7/10 t+pazolite vs Roughsketch - Peaky Cheeky Periphery - Make Total Destroy Rage Against the Machine - Killing in the Name Converge - Predatory Glow Roughsketch - Continue Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Champion RD92 8,654 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 8/10 for Periphery and RATM Buttersnips - Periphery Innocence - Disturbed The Crusade - Trivium In the End - Rush Rain - Trivium Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 At first I was like: 1/10 But then I saw Rush: 5/10 Agalloch - Falling Snow Wolves In The Throne Room - Cleansing Boards of Canada - An Eagle In Your Mind Austere - This Dreadful Emptiness Converge - Axe To Fall Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 10/10!!!! Converge - Worms will feed, rats will feast Converge - Aimless Arrow Converge - Jane Doe Converge - All we love we leave behind Agalloch - Falling Snow 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 (edited) 99,999/10 All that list needed was Last Light and Wretched World, then it would have all of Converge's greatest songs Radiohead - The Bends Radiohead - 2+2=5 Converge - Disintegration (The Cure cover) Infected Mushroom - Saeed M83 - America Edited May 30, 2013 by Moog the Kitteh Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twiliscael 3,958 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 8/10, first three are good/very good, Infected Mushroom is just meh. Not familiar with the last one. Crowquill- Circle Takes the Square Running Out of Time (ROOT)- Tech N9ne Entrapment- Meshuggah White Walls- Between the Buried and Me Dreamland- Within the Ruins Satisfied with this round, too :3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Inactive01 5,298 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 Not sure/10 (Don't know any of those bands) Piano Sonata No.3 in B Minor, Op.58, 1. Allegro maestoso by Frederic Chopin The Sorcerer's Apprentice by Paul Dukas Piano Concerto no. 1 in g minor, op. 25: III. Presto by Felix Mendelssohn Violin Concerto No. 2 in E Major, BWV 1042: III. Allegro assai by J. S. Bach 3 Preludes - #2 in C sharp minor by George Gershwin As you can see, I am a classical freak. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Soundgarden 2,757 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 I'm pretty sure that is more than 5 songs. Besides, I don't like classical - 3/10 Converge - Heartless Converge - Heartache SBTRKT - Pharaohs Phaeleh - Afterglow Kvelertak - Utrydd Dei Svake Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moog the Kvlt 1,460 May 30, 2013 Share May 30, 2013 Converge and Kvelertak = 10/10 Austere - To Fade With The Dusk Death Grips - Beware Dir En Grey - Vinushka Depeche Mode - John The Revelator Nine Inch Nails - Into The Void Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Twiliscael 3,958 May 31, 2013 Share May 31, 2013 8.5/10, solid list. Dreams- Gideon Dress On- Justin Timberlake Drifts-After the Burial Honey, This Mirror Isn't Big Enough For The Both Of Us- My Chemical Romance Dust and the Helix- The Acacia Strain Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NothingIsEverything 1,233 May 31, 2013 Share May 31, 2013 5/10 meh. This is from my pandora shuffle • Thy Art is Murder- The Purest Strain of Hate • Decapitated- Three Dimensional Defect • Megadeth- Peace Sells • Decrepit Birth- (A Departure of the Sun) Ignite the Tesla Coil • Irepress- Billy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
An Old Head 4,815 May 31, 2013 Share May 31, 2013 Bonus points for a good Megadeth song and Thy Art Is Murder song, and I like the fact that a song like Billy would pop up amidst that metal and deathcore. 8/10. Shuffled my Winamp, here's what appeared: Madeon - Shuriken Mindthings - Life's Things Aphex Twin - Heliosphan Foo Fighters - Summer's End Dotz - No Boasting (Large range there, actually.) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Join the herd!Sign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now