sasuke 328 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 Gahhh... 1. Sonic X (This is obvious) 2. MLP:FIM (So is this) 3. Teen Titans 4. Fairy Odd Parents 5. Gravity Falls That's about it besides many other animes .-. Just a bit more of a 90s person. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Christmasy Britty 2,553 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 1.) Avatar the last airbender 2.) Legend of Korra 3.) Adventure Time 4.) Steven Universe 5.) Futurama 6.) Invader Zim 7.) Riders of Berk 8.) MLP (naturally) 9.) The grim adventures of Billy and Mandy 10.) Courage the cowardly dog 11.) all the transfomers series and probably many more Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moonlight Magician 494 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 (edited) Not in any specific order: -MLP: FiM (obviously ) -Steven Universe -Invader Zim -Adventure Time -Regular Show -Gravity Falls -Spongebob Edited August 31, 2014 by Moonlight Magician Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Harpuia 68 August 31, 2014 Author Share August 31, 2014 I'm surprised at nobody listing Ruby Gloom. If you like MLP, you need to check it out. It was basically FiM before FiM was a thing, and it even had a following on /b/ at one point. Also, I finally decided to check out My Life as a Teenage Robot, so I can add that one to my list. The art style (especially the backgrounds) is like candy to my eyes. I'm only four episodes in but from what I can tell the high-school aspect can be kinda lame and it's at it's best when it focuses on Jenny being a badass. Also, is Danny Phantom worth checking out? I vaguely remember it from my childhood and I remember enjoying it. I've heard that it was pretty good for the first two seasons but kinda fell apart at the third when Butch Hartman took more control over the writing. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ashen Pathfinder 16,152 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 Super Robot Monkey Team Hyper Force Go is one that I seem to mention a lot, and it qualifies here. And while I wasn't the biggest of of the superhero genre, I absolutely LOVED the Justice League series. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Princess Pinny 6,099 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 Not in any specific order: -MLP: FiM (obviously ) -Steven Universe -Invader Zim -Adventure Time -Regular Show -Gravity Falls -Spongebob Spongebob came out in 1999, so it's technically a 90's show. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ponylaces 1,869 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 (edited) 1. MLP: FiM (duh) 2. The Fairly Odd Parents (actually, I'm pretty sure it started in the 90's.. yeah I don't know) 3. Sonic X 4. Gravity Falls 5. Doraemon 6. Tuff Puppy 7. Planet Sheen Hm, can't think of anymore. Edited August 31, 2014 by PonyLaces Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ShadowPhoenix 153 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 1. My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic The rest, in no particular order: Young Justice Batman: The Animated Series Justice League Justice League Unlimited Courage The Cowardly Dog A tier below: Batman Beyond Jackie Chan Adventures Jimmy Neutron Teen Titans Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ThatOneComrade 1,091 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 I liked literally everything except Johnny Test and Total Drama Island :0 I do miss shows like Kim Possible or Billy and Mandy though. The newer shows are good too, like Gravity Falls and Teen Titans Go Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moonlight Magician 494 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 (edited) Spongebob came out in 1999, so it's technically a 90's show.Oh. I should have been more specific. I meant seasons 2-4. But I guess I'll remove it from the list. Like you said: it did start in the 90's. Thanks for correcting me Edited August 31, 2014 by Moonlight Magician 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Princess Pinny 6,099 August 31, 2014 Share August 31, 2014 Oh. I should have been more specific. I meant seasons 2-4. But I guess I'll remove it from the list. Like you said: it did start in the 90's. Thanks for correcting me Hey, no problem. I like helping people. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Flutter's lover <3 8,204 September 3, 2014 Share September 3, 2014 Let's see...Other than MLP: FiM. ~Silverwing ~Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy ~Jimmy Neutron ~How to Train Your Dragon: Riders of Berk ~How To Train Your Dragon: Defenders of Berk ~Invader Zim ~Happy Tree Friends ~Power Puff Girls ~Star Wars Cartoons ~Jackie Chan Adventures Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheJLeeTeam 914 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 I love cartoons. Here are my favorites after the 90's: Fairly Odd Parents Invader Zim Codename Kids Next Door Kim Possible Doraemon Phineas & Ferb Chowder Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends Adventure Time Regular Show Steven Universe Amazing World of Gumball Over the Garden Wall My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Gravity Falls Wander over Yonder Star vs. the Forces of Evil 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrain901 216 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 Gravity Falls Gravity Falls Gravity Falls! FiM of course. Adventure Time, Steven Universe, old Teen Titans, Invader Zim, Samurai Jack. 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
baba_booey 4,299 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 (edited) -My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic -S17+ Thomas and Friends -Gravity Falls -Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends -Chowder -Regular Show -Over the Garden Wall And obviously.. BREADWINNERS! nah jk that show's bad Edited April 12, 2015 by Skarloey 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RAGESTAR 479 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 Gravity Falls!! One of the best cartoons EVER!!! Bewarb of its awesomeness! XD MLP, of course!! Awesome show!! Just behind GF! Adventure Time! Also an amazing cartoon! Steven Universe!! In my top 5 favorite modern cartoons, along with those first 3. And the original Teen Titans!! TTG can go throw itself into the bottomlesss pit!! 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shadowking58 1,136 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 I like the Sonic Boom Cartoon Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ziltoid the Omniscient 286 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 (edited) Happy Tree Friends Invader Zim Samurai Jack The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy Lilo and Stitch: The Series Teen Titans Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends Drawn Together Avatar: The Last Airbender Catscratch The Boondocks Code Monkeys Phineas and Ferb Chowder Superjail! Adventure Time Regular Show Robotomy My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic The Amazing World of Gumball Edited April 12, 2015 by Dale Segno 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pastel 7,627 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 So from 2000: My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic Adventure Time My Life as a Teenage Robot Star vs. the Forces of Evil Gravity Falls Steven Universe Regular Show 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Poetic Stone 1,040 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 I have to say I like MLP, Steven Universe, Regular Show, and I love samurai Jack. Also Adventure Time, also an awesome show, there are more, but I can't think of them right now. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cmarston1 5,951 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 (edited) Avatar The Last Airbender Legend Of Korra My Little Pony Friendship Is Magic Gravity Falls Steven Universe Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends Code Named Kids Next Door Code Lyoko Xiaolin Showdown Danny Phantom TMNT 2012 Chalkzone All Grown Up Lilo and Stich The Series Kim Possible Mickey Mouse 2013 Star Vs The Forces Of Evil I could go on for longer but none of us really have the time now do we? Edited April 12, 2015 by cmarston1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mrain901 216 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 Did I mention Gravity Falls earlier? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wicked Funky 2,955 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 (edited) -Star vs. The forces of evil -MLP: FiM -Gravity Falls -Adventure time -Chowder -Samurai Jack -Teen titans -Amazing World of Gumball -The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy Sounds about right Edited April 12, 2015 by PonyShiro 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mars 4,861 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 Top Four: -My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic- Steven Universe - Star Vs. The Forces of Evil - Gravity Falls these cartoons are real gems 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Blue Moon 6,336 April 12, 2015 Share April 12, 2015 (edited) In alphabetical order: Gravity FallsJustice LeagueLittlest Pet ShopMy Little Pony: Friendship is MagicOver The Garden WallPhineas and FerbScooby-Doo: Mystery IncorporatedSteven UniverseThe Avengers: Earth's Mightiest HeroesWhat's New, Scooby-Doo? Edited April 12, 2015 by Blue Moon 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Join the herd!Sign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now