That Guy 100 March 24, 2012 Share March 24, 2012 (edited) 1: Heroes of might and magic V 2: heroes of might and magic III 3: kingdom hearts 4: Legend of Zelda wind waker 5: super mario party 5 6: civilization IV 7: morrowind 8: neverwinter nights 9: mario kart (gamecube) 10: lugis mansion Edited March 25, 2012 by BigSnackington Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TOMahwk 351 March 24, 2012 Share March 24, 2012 (edited) 1. Super Metroid 2. Mega Man X 3. Dead Space 2 4. Red Dead Redemption 5. Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess 6. Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion 7. Tales of Symphonia 8. Metroid Prime 9. Chrono Trigger 10. Battlefield 2142 Edited March 24, 2012 by TOMahwk Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jon the VGNerd 842 March 24, 2012 Share March 24, 2012 1. Gran Turismo 5 2. Call of Duty: Black Ops 3. Test Drive Unlimited 2 4. MotorStorm: Apocalypse 5. Assassin's Creed: Revelations 6. Sonic Generations 7. Fallout 3 GOTY 8. Killzone 2 9. GTA IV: Complete Edition 10. Need for Speed: World Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groo 252 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) 1. Legend of Zelda, Majoras Mask 2. Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time 3. Legend of Zelda, Skyward sword 4. Pokemon ruby & Sapphire 5. Pokemon Black and White 6. Pokemon red and blue 7. Fatal frame 2, Crimson Butterfly 8. Final Fantasy IX 9. Mario Galaxy 2 10. Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess Edited March 25, 2012 by Groo 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Onix-warmachine-brony 38 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 halo CE halo 2 halo 3 halo 3 ODST halo reach mass effect mass effect 2 mass effect 3 Elder scrolls V Skyrim crysis 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PinkieFry 91 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 From least favorite to most favorite. 10 Super Mario 64 9 Guitar Hero 8 Silent Hill 7 Star Fox 64 6 Tetris 5 Call of Duty: Black Ops/MW2/MW3 4 Portal 1&2 3 Left 4 Dead 1&2 2 Fable 3&2 1 Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time & Majora's Mask 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
halcyonharlot 372 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) ok um without thinking about it too hard: 10. Harvest Moon: A Wonderful Life 9. Pokemon Crystal 8. Legend Of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 7. Professor Layton and Diabolical Box 6. Silent Hill 3 5. Bully 4. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney 3. Silent Hill 2 2. Psychonauts 1. Legend Of Zelda: Wind Waker Edited March 25, 2012 by spicydetective Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikillponys 0 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) Well... 10. Pokemon black (first real Pokemon game on a console, I know...) 9. Minecraft (oh man, fun times with friends!) 8.Bloons tower defence 5 (I... Just can't stop playing!) 7.Sonic the hedgehog 1 (classic) 6. Portal 2 (oh man, I love valve!) 5. GTA 4 (going around with a SMG randomly shooting people? Count me in!) 4. Saints row 2 (Can't say 3, don't have it, but the cheats make this game real fun, the real game of it is meh.) 3. WWE'12 (me and my friend bang out this game all the time, so fun, so fresh each match ) 2. Sonic adventure 2: Battle! (fun story gameplay, fun multiplayer!) 1. Super Mario World! (Ok,ok, but to me, it's the best, TO ME.) Oh man, mine must be a lot more diffent to the others... "No MMORPG" There goes everyone's list =P Good thing I'm not a fan of that genre. Halo 2 Halo CE/CEA Vectorman Halo 3 Halo 3 ODST Medieval 2 Total War Rome Total War Halo Reach Hearts of Iron 3 Halo Wars Too many Halos? How the heck is ODST better then halo 3? To me ODST is the worst halo game yet, sorry. Edited March 25, 2012 by ikillponys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Rarity Pony 4,892 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 How the heck is ODST better then halo 3? To me ODST is the worst halo game yet, sorry. Uhhh, I think you read my list wrong. I have Halo 3 above ODST Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikillponys 0 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) Uhhh, I think you read my list wrong. I have Halo 3 above ODST Oh I'm very sorry, I thought it was the over way around! Edited March 25, 2012 by ikillponys Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Rarity Pony 4,892 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) Oh I'm very sorry, I thought it was the over way around! No worries, but I do like ODST a lot Edited March 25, 2012 by Lady Rarity Pony Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikillponys 0 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 No worries, but I do like ODST a lot Now that I think of it halo reach was pretty bad as well, but I did like halo wars. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lady Rarity Pony 4,892 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 Now that I think of it halo reach was pretty bad as well, but I did like halo wars. Erm, I don't think they were very bad. Reach was kinda off the usual Halo formula, but I thought it was a great game, and ODST had a unique atmosphere to it. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikillponys 0 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 Erm, I don't think they were very bad. Reach was kinda off the usual Halo formula, but I thought it was a great game, and ODST had a unique atmosphere to it. Well yeah, but like I said, that's just what I said! The thing that killed ODST for me is the music and the save glitch, but the Firefight mode was amazing, but you had to beat the game for more maps, therefore it was a game I really did not enjoy, yet I had with halo wars, hardly played reach, but from what I could tell, I thought it was bad. Halo 1-3 were classics, but at that time I was mosty playing destroy all humans, a great game xD. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LunaShy 167 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) I'll try: 1. Halo 3 2. Halo 3. Halo Reach 4. Fable 5. Mass effect 2 6. Portal 7. Skyrim 8. Red dead redemption 9. Perfect Dark 10. FFX How the heck is ODST better then halo 3? To me ODST is the worst halo game yet, sorry. NO halo ODST is such an amazing game the worst for me was wars even though i love it Edited March 25, 2012 by RainbroDash Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
ikillponys 0 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 I'll try: 1. Halo 3 2. Halo 3. Halo Reach 4. Fable 5. Mass effect 2 6. Portal 7. Skyrim 8. Red dead redemption 9. Perfect Dark 10. FFX NO halo ODST is such an amazing game the worst for me was wars even though i love it Sorry I think ODST is the 2nd worst, worst being reach, and I really like wars, you got to respect other people's thoughts! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
LunaShy 167 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 Sorry I think ODST is the 2nd worst, worst being reach, and I really like wars, you got to respect other people's thoughts! i did nothing to disrespect your thoughts a lot of people hated odst and reach it dont bother me none... ok well reach was such an amazing, detailed, wonderfull game that bungie poured their hearts into i dont understand how anypony hates it 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
NewCalamity 3,454 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 In no particular order: - Star Wars: Rogue Squadron - Farcry 2 - Red Faction: Guerrilla - Halo 3: ODST - Battlefield series - Ace Combat 6 - Red Orchestra 2: Heroes of Stalingrad - Metroid Prime - LoZ: Twilight Princess - Fable: TLC 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zoop 8,384 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 - Soul Calibur (series) - Melty Blood (series) - Tribes (series) - Silent Hill (series) - Ys (series) - Legend of Zelda (series) - Tetris - Crysis - Freelancer - Giants: Citizen Kabuto I cheated~ 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Spartan-Dash (MP117) 26 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 1 is Best 10 is not the best 1: Halo Reach 2. Halo CE Anniversary 3: Black Ops 4: Brink 5: Modern Warfare 6: MW2 7: MW3 8: BF Vietnam 9: BF 1942 10: Battlestations: Midway Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dany Heatley 160 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) -wolf 3D -Banjo-kazooie and Banjo-tooie -R-type (for sms) -GTA SA (I like em all but loved the open country in this game) -Spyro 1,2 and 3 -Crash Bandicoot 1,2 and 3 -Uncharted 2 (first ps3 game) -Red Dead Redemption -NHL 99 (most epic intro to a game ever) -Goldeneye 007 -Super Smash Bros. (captain falcon is a beast) that's more than 10, but they are all Edited March 25, 2012 by Dany Heatley Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jonke 3,742 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 - Mario (series, yes every game is awesome. Especially if Yoshi is in it) - Legend of Zelda (series) - Heroes of Newerth - Tales (series) - Metroid (series) - Kirby 64 - Final Fantasy (series) - ME (series) - Diablo - Halo (series) ( Yoshi's island... a top favorite among the classics) 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dany Heatley 160 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) 6: MW2 7: MW3 ಠ_ಠ Edited March 25, 2012 by Dany Heatley 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Victoria and Co. 782 March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 In no particular order, my top ten favorite games are as follows: - Phoenix Wright Ace Attorney: Trials and Tribulations - The Legend of Zelda: The WindWaker - Pokemon Emerald Version - Super Mario Galaxy - Super Metroid - Bioshock - Portal 2 - Minecraft - Plants vs. Zombies - Miles Edgeworth Ace Attorney: Investigations 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest March 25, 2012 Share March 25, 2012 (edited) aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa Edited July 24, 2018 by Guest Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Join the herd!Sign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now